primulaauricula

The National Auricula and Primula Society

Kent Group

 

Caught on camera

The Following pictures have been kindly supplied by David Underwood and are copywrighted, please contact the site at info@napskentgroup.org if you wish to copy, reproduce or use any of the images on this site.

To see full size photos just click on the image or images of your choice. The newest images are found when scrolling down

Green edged auricula Prague
Green edged Auricula
Silver laced polyanthus
Silver laced Polyanthus
Yellow self seedling by John Powel
Yellow self seedling by John Powel
Border Auricula BORDER PATROL bred by the late Ken Whorton
Border Auricula Border Patrol bred by the late Ken Whorton
Show self Auricula Any other colour WHISTLEJACKET
Show self Auricula any other colour Whistlejacket
Border Auricula PARADISE YELLOW shown by Pat and Robin Fisher
Border Auricula Paradise Yellow shown by Pat and Robin Fisher
Show self auricula Any other colour Eaton Dawn
Show self Auricula any other colour Eaton Dawn
Primula hybrid FIRECRACKER by John Butcher
Primula hybrid Firecracker by John Butcher
Primula DON KEEFE
Primula Don Keefe
Light centred Apline Auricula seedling bred by Keith Leeming
Light centred Alpine Auricula seedling bred by Keith Leeming
Light centred Alpine Auricula VEE-TOO

Light centred Alpine Auricula Vee-Too

Light centred Alpine Auricula AVRIL HUNTER
Light centred Alpine Auricula Avril Hunter
Light centred Alpine Auricula SPARTAN
Light centred Alpine Auricula Spartan
Grey edged Auricula Warwick
Grey edged Auricula Warwick
Green edged auricula Prosperine
Green edged Auricula Prosperine
Green edge Prosperine shown by Steve Popple Datchet Primula Show 2008
Green edged Prosperine shown by Steve Popple Datchet Primula Show 2008
Fancy auricula Betty Wilson
Fancy auricula Betty Wilson
Double primrose Belarina
Double primrose Belarina
Gold centred Alpine Auricula JANIE HILL
Gold centred Alpine Auricula Janie Hill
Gold centred Alpine Auricula BANTRY BAY
Gold centred Alpine Auricula Bantry Bay
Double Primula Miss Indigo
Double Primula Miss Indigo
Green edged auricula
Green edged auricula
Double Auricula FOREST SHADE by Richard Austin
Double Auricula Forest Shade by Richard Austin
Fancy Auricula OLD TIMER
Fancy Auricula Old Timer
Early Allan Hawkes stripe Mersey Tiger
Early Allan Hawkes stripe Mersey Tiger
Lawrence Wigley judging
Lawrence Wigley judging
Part of the well supported Alpine Auricula classes
Part of the well supported Alpine auricula classes
David and Lynne Lawson of Barnhaven Primroses, France
David and Lynne Lawson of Barnhaven Primroses, France
Displaying Auriculas on a smaller scale
Displaying Auriculas on a smaller scale
Derek Parsons preparing his plants
Derek Parsons preparing his plant
Chairman Colin Humphrey and David Brace Datchet Primula Show 2008
Colin Humphrey and David Brace Datchet Primula Show 2008
Chairman Colin Humphrey and Bill Hayman
Chairman Colin Humphrey and Bill Hayman
Auricula theatre 2008
Auricula theatre 2008
2009 Auricula theatre
2009 Auricula theatre
/Ted Silvester 2009 Auricula theatre
Ted Silvester 2009 Auricula theatre
This is the plant awarded Best in Show, a seedling now named SUTTON VALENCE
2010 This is the plant awarded Best in Show, a seedling now named Sutton Valence
2010 Winner of new class for A Palette of Pips
2010 Winner of new class for A Palette of Pips
2010 Winner Class 47 Primula pedmontana Exhibited by Michael Brown Awarded Society Silver Spoon
2010 Winner Class 47 Primula pedmontana Exhibited by Michael Brown Awarded Society Silver Spoon
Winner Class 39  Seedling polyanthus ex Small Brown   exhibited by David Underwood   Winner of Society Silver Spoon
2010 Winner Class 39 Seedling polyanthus ex. Small Brown exhibited by David Underwood Winner of Society Silver Spoon
2010 Winner Class 38 MISS INDIGO exhibited by Ted Silvester Awarded Society Silver Spoon
2010 Winner Class 38 Miss Indigo exhibited by Ted Silvester Awarded Society Silver Spoon
2010 Winner Class 33 Gold Lace Polyanthus Exhibited by Colin Pearson
2010 Winner Class 3 Clare exhibited by Jenny King Awarded Society Silver spoon
2010 Winner Class 3 Clare exhibited by Jenny King Awarded Society Silver spoon
2010 Winner CLASS 29 Lucy Locket Exhibited by David Underwood Winner of Society Silver Spoon
HRH Princess Anne At Malvern 2010
Malvern spring gardening show 2010 HRH Princess Anne
Malvern 2010 Gold Medal winner
Malvern spring gardening show 2010 Gold medal Winner awarded to Pops Plants
Malvern 2010 Gold medal winner theatre view
Malvern spring gardening show 2010 Auricula theatre including Gold medal winner
   

 

   
         
Copyright © 2015 NAPS Kent   Images © by David Underwood not to be reproduced without permission   Website design by WW Media